ATTENTION ! This website does NOT sell cards anymore. Site content is for informational purposes only, NOT for commercial use!


MOVIE CARDS:
The home of movie cigarette cards in cyberspace

Another section of the Franklyn Cards site

Web www.franklyncards.com
YOU WISH TO BUY SOME?

OR COMPLETE SET
NMPL (NearMePayday.Loan)
MOVIE INDEX

 

Remember to visit the main FRANKLYN CARDS SITE
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z MAIN SITE    

Constance Talmadge
Robert Taylor
Conway Tearle
Shirley Temple
Alice Terry
Heather Thatcher
Thelma Todd
Franchot Tone
Spencer Tracy
Franchot Tone
Birth Name: Stanilas Pascal Franchot Tone
Date of Birth: 1905 Feb 27
Place of Birth: Niagara Falls, New York
Died: 1968 Sept 18

Sadie McKee [1934]
The Bride Wore Red [1937]
Advise and Consent [1962]

Son of a wealthy industrialist.
Married Joan Crawford in 1935, not a bad career move.
He made a lot of films, then his marraige foundered and he made fewer films.
Married three more times and looked sadder at each failure.


Nominated for Actor 1935 : Mutiny on the Bounty


Joan Crawford
Jean Wallace
Barbara Payton
Dolores Dorn-Heft



Now available, framed, your favourite screen legends.
Original cigarette cards in a custom built frame and mount.
Your name:
Your email Currency for quote:
Film Stars you would like to see in the frame:
Frames available are:
3 / 4 / 6 / 10 cards in a frame.
A frame can be made up of different cards of the same actor or different actors>
It is dependent on the individuals you choose.
Futher information will be given in the no-obligation quote.
These make great gifts.
BUY ANY SET MENTIONED HERE OR PERHAPS ONE OF THE 1200 IN THE CATALOGUE SECTION (IMAGES AVAILABLE)

HAVE YOU CHECKED OUT THE EXPANDED CATALOGUE SECTION YET?
STUCK FOR A GIFT IDEA?
WHAT ABOUT FRAMED MOVIE CIGARETTE CARDS?

Want to use some of the images free on your website or other purpose then drop me a line. CARDS@www.FRANKLYNCARDS.COM