ATTENTION ! This website does NOT sell cards anymore. Site content is for informational purposes only, NOT for commercial use!


MOVIE CARDS:
The home of movie cigarette cards in cyberspace

Another section of the Franklyn Cards site

Web www.franklyncards.com
YOU WISH TO BUY SOME?

OR COMPLETE SET
NMPL (NearMePayday.Loan)
MOVIE INDEX

 

Remember to visit the main FRANKLYN CARDS SITE
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z MAIN SITE    

Constance Talmadge
Robert Taylor
Conway Tearle
Shirley Temple
Alice Terry
Heather Thatcher
Thelma Todd
Franchot Tone
Spencer Tracy
Robert Taylor
Birth Name: Spangler Arlington Brugh
Date of Birth: 1911 Aug 5
Place of Birth: Filey, Nebraska
Died: 1969

Broadway Melody of 1936 [1935]
Camille [1936]
Devil's Doorway [1950]

Studied as a cellist (perhaps it was the name).
Was very popular in the late 30's. MGM kept him under contract for 25 years. In the end for no good reason.
Played romantic leads and tried to develop a tougher image.
His career rather drifted during the war years.


Barbara Stanwyck (1939-51)
Ursula Thiess (1954-till he died)



Now available, framed, your favourite screen legends.
Original cigarette cards in a custom built frame and mount.
Your name:
Your email Currency for quote:
Film Stars you would like to see in the frame:
Frames available are:
3 / 4 / 6 / 10 cards in a frame.
A frame can be made up of different cards of the same actor or different actors>
It is dependent on the individuals you choose.
Futher information will be given in the no-obligation quote.
These make great gifts.
BUY ANY SET MENTIONED HERE OR PERHAPS ONE OF THE 1200 IN THE CATALOGUE SECTION (IMAGES AVAILABLE)

HAVE YOU CHECKED OUT THE EXPANDED CATALOGUE SECTION YET?
STUCK FOR A GIFT IDEA?
WHAT ABOUT FRAMED MOVIE CIGARETTE CARDS?

Want to use some of the images free on your website or other purpose then drop me a line. CARDS@www.FRANKLYNCARDS.COM