ATTENTION ! This website does NOT sell cards anymore. Site content is for informational purposes only, NOT for commercial use!


MOVIE CARDS:
The home of movie cigarette cards in cyberspace

Another section of the Franklyn Cards site

Web www.franklyncards.com
YOU WISH TO BUY SOME?

OR COMPLETE SET
NMPL (NearMePayday.Loan)
MOVIE INDEX

 

Remember to visit the main FRANKLYN CARDS SITE
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z MAIN SITE    
George Raft
Luise Rainer
Basil Rathbone
Rene Ray
Ronald Reagan
Dolores Del Rio
Ginger Rogers
Rosalind Russell
George Raft
Birth Name: George Ranft
Date of Birth: 1895 Sept 26
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Died: 1980

Taxi [1932]
A Bullet for Joey [1955]
The Man with Bogart's Face [1980]

Was alleged to have connections with the underworld.
Must have had something because he was a bad actor often in bad movies.
Best in Some Like it Hot [1959] where he was the butt of the joke.
Became increasingly the source of fun
Refused Casablanca, The Maltese Falcon & High Sierra.
Spent an increasing amount of time avoiding the US tax authorities and being refused entry into other countries.





Now available, framed, your favourite screen legends.
Original cigarette cards in a custom built frame and mount.
Your name:
Your email Currency for quote:
Film Stars you would like to see in the frame:
Frames available are:
3 / 4 / 6 / 10 cards in a frame.
A frame can be made up of different cards of the same actor or different actors>
It is dependent on the individuals you choose.
Futher information will be given in the no-obligation quote.
These make great gifts.
BUY ANY SET MENTIONED HERE OR PERHAPS ONE OF THE 1200 IN THE CATALOGUE SECTION (IMAGES AVAILABLE)

HAVE YOU CHECKED OUT THE EXPANDED CATALOGUE SECTION YET?
STUCK FOR A GIFT IDEA?
WHAT ABOUT FRAMED MOVIE CIGARETTE CARDS?

Want to use some of the images free on your website or other purpose then drop me a line. CARDS@www.FRANKLYNCARDS.COM