ATTENTION ! This website does NOT sell cards anymore. Site content is for informational purposes only, NOT for commercial use!


MOVIE CARDS:
The home of movie cigarette cards in cyberspace

Another section of the Franklyn Cards site

Web www.franklyncards.com
YOU WISH TO BUY SOME?

OR COMPLETE SET
NMPL (NearMePayday.Loan)
MOVIE INDEX

 

Remember to visit the main FRANKLYN CARDS SITE
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z MAIN SITE    
George Raft
Luise Rainer
Basil Rathbone
Rene Ray
Ronald Reagan
Dolores Del Rio
Ginger Rogers
Rosalind Russell
Ginger Rogers
Birth Name: Virginia Katherine McMath
Date of Birth: 1911 July 16
Place of Birth: Independence, Missouri
Died: 1995

Flying Down to Rio [1933]
Lady in the Dark [1944]
Magnificent Doll [1946]

5ft 2 inches, Black curly hair, blue grey eyes.
Started as an acrobatic dancer
Touring Europe she was in Russia when war was declared in 1914.
Managed to get to London and then to New York where she did theatre work and between engagements film work.
The film work took over in 1925 by playing opposite John Gilbert.


Best Actress Oscar, 1940 : Kitty Foyle

Lew Ayers
Jacques Bergerac
William Marshall


Fred Astaire


Now available, framed, your favourite screen legends.
Original cigarette cards in a custom built frame and mount.
Your name:
Your email Currency for quote:
Film Stars you would like to see in the frame:
Frames available are:
3 / 4 / 6 / 10 cards in a frame.
A frame can be made up of different cards of the same actor or different actors>
It is dependent on the individuals you choose.
Futher information will be given in the no-obligation quote.
These make great gifts.
BUY ANY SET MENTIONED HERE OR PERHAPS ONE OF THE 1200 IN THE CATALOGUE SECTION (IMAGES AVAILABLE)

HAVE YOU CHECKED OUT THE EXPANDED CATALOGUE SECTION YET?
STUCK FOR A GIFT IDEA?
WHAT ABOUT FRAMED MOVIE CIGARETTE CARDS?

Want to use some of the images free on your website or other purpose then drop me a line. CARDS@www.FRANKLYNCARDS.COM