ATTENTION ! This website does NOT sell cards anymore. Site content is for informational purposes only, NOT for commercial use!


MOVIE CARDS:
The home of movie cigarette cards in cyberspace

Another section of the Franklyn Cards site

Web www.franklyncards.com
YOU WISH TO BUY SOME?

OR COMPLETE SET
NMPL (NearMePayday.Loan)
MOVIE INDEX

 

Remember to visit the main FRANKLYN CARDS SITE
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z MAIN SITE    
Jeanette MacDonald
Barry MacKay
Fredric March
Herbert Marshall
Raymond Massey
Jessie Matthews
Victor McLaglen
Adolphe Menjou
Ray Milland
Tom Mix
Robert Montgomery
Karen Morley
Mary Morris
Paul Muni
Paul Muni
Birth Name: Muni Weisenfreund
Date of Birth: 1895 Sept 22
Place of Birth: Lemberg, Austria
Died: 1967

Scarface [1932]
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang [1932]
We Are Not Alone [1939]

His parents (both actors) moved to the US in early 1900's.
In 1926 took his first part in English.
He did both stage and film work.
Acting could tend towards the overplaying.
He flourished during the 1930's but soon went out of favour.
Final years afflicted with failing eyesight and general health failure


Nominated for Actor 1928 : The Valiant Nominated for Actor 1932 : I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang Actor 1936 : The Story of Louis Pasteur Nominated for Actor 1937 : The Life of Emile Zola Nominated for Actor 1959 : The Last Angry Man



Now available, framed, your favourite screen legends.
Original cigarette cards in a custom built frame and mount.
Your name:
Your email Currency for quote:
Film Stars you would like to see in the frame:
Frames available are:
3 / 4 / 6 / 10 cards in a frame.
A frame can be made up of different cards of the same actor or different actors>
It is dependent on the individuals you choose.
Futher information will be given in the no-obligation quote.
These make great gifts.
BUY ANY SET MENTIONED HERE OR PERHAPS ONE OF THE 1200 IN THE CATALOGUE SECTION (IMAGES AVAILABLE)

HAVE YOU CHECKED OUT THE EXPANDED CATALOGUE SECTION YET?
STUCK FOR A GIFT IDEA?
WHAT ABOUT FRAMED MOVIE CIGARETTE CARDS?

Want to use some of the images free on your website or other purpose then drop me a line. CARDS@www.FRANKLYNCARDS.COM