ATTENTION ! This website does NOT sell cards anymore. Site content is for informational purposes only, NOT for commercial use!


MOVIE CARDS:
The home of movie cigarette cards in cyberspace

Another section of the Franklyn Cards site

Web www.franklyncards.com
YOU WISH TO BUY SOME?

OR COMPLETE SET
NMPL (NearMePayday.Loan)
MOVIE INDEX

 

Remember to visit the main FRANKLYN CARDS SITE
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z MAIN SITE    

Tallulah Bankhead
Leslie Banks
Wendy Barrie
John Barrymore
Lionel Barrymore
Warner Baxter
Constance Bennett
Joan Bennett
Wallace Beery
Elisabeth Bergner
Edna Best
Joan Blondell
John Boles
William Boyd
Charles Boyer
George Brent
Clive Brook
Virginia Bruce
Jack Buchanan
Edna Best
Birth Name: Edna Hove
Date of Birth: 3 Mar 1900
Place of Birth: England
Died: 18 Sep 1974

The Key [1934]
Intermezzo [1939]
South Riding [1938]

English actresses who worked on the stage and sometimes film.
Appeared in a good many good movies but perhaps not actually being an essential ingredient in them.
Appears more often than not some way down the cast lists
However did get a good role in The Man Who Knew Too Much [1934]
Also pretty important as Elizabeth Robinson in Swiss Family Robinson [1940]



Herbert Marshall
(Divorced)
Tilly of Bloomsbury 1921
A Couple of Down and Outs 1923
Beyond the Cities 1930
Escape 1930
Loose Ends 1930
Sleeping Partners 1930
The Calendar 1931
Michael and Mary 1931
The Faithful Heart 1932
The Key 1934
The Man Who Knew Too Much 1934
Love from a Stranger 1938
Prison Without Bars 1938
South Riding 1938
Intermezzo 1939
Swiss Family Robinson 1940
A Dispatch from Reuters 1940
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir 1947
The Late George Apley 1947
The Iron Curtain 1948


Now available, framed, your favourite screen legends.
Original cigarette cards in a custom built frame and mount.
Your name:
Your email Currency for quote:
Film Stars you would like to see in the frame:
Frames available are:
3 / 4 / 6 / 10 cards in a frame.
A frame can be made up of different cards of the same actor or different actors>
It is dependent on the individuals you choose.
Futher information will be given in the no-obligation quote.
These make great gifts.
BUY ANY SET MENTIONED HERE OR PERHAPS ONE OF THE 1200 IN THE CATALOGUE SECTION (IMAGES AVAILABLE)

HAVE YOU CHECKED OUT THE EXPANDED CATALOGUE SECTION YET?
STUCK FOR A GIFT IDEA?
WHAT ABOUT FRAMED MOVIE CIGARETTE CARDS?

Want to use some of the images free on your website or other purpose then drop me a line. CARDS@www.FRANKLYNCARDS.COM